Complete Waste Management Ltd
Request a quote 07523 280964
A living room emptied, only the rug and the curtain left

Wardrobe removal

From £25 an item. A two-door wardrobe from £50, a three-door from £75, an extra large from £85. Taken apart if it has to be. Paid after the job.

5.028 Google reviews

Wardrobe removal prices

Wardrobe, two door£50
Wardrobe, three door£75
Wardrobe, extra large£85
Dressing table and stool£45
Chest of drawers£25

Collection prices from our own list, plus a call-out charge from £50, depending on where you are.

Get a written quote

Your name, a phone number and the town. We reply within five minutes, 8am to 7.30pm, seven days a week.

A photo or a few words (optional)

It comes straight to us and we come back with a price in writing. Nothing is shared with anyone else.

07523 280964 Send a photo on WhatsApp

What it covers

A wardrobe is usually the one piece of furniture that was built in the room it stands in, which is why it so often will not come out of it. Flat-pack wardrobes were assembled on the bedroom floor, older ones came up the stairs before the banister went in, and fitted ones were never meant to leave at all. So the price list has a line for it: dismantling is £35 an item, for anything that has to come apart before it can go, and a wardrobe is the usual one. The wardrobe itself is off our own list, £50 for a two-door, £75 for a three-door and £85 for an extra large, plus a call-out charge from £50 depending on where you are. A dressing table and stool is £45 and a chest of drawers £25 if they are going too. If the whole bedroom is being emptied, a load is often cheaper, and a photo gets you both figures. Dismantling is £35 an item, for anything that will not come out of the room in one piece. A bed frame is £30, a chest of drawers £25, a bedside table £18. If it adds up to more than a load, you are given the load price. Anything that can be used again goes to local charities and to people who are homeless, and what can be recycled is recycled.

  • Two-door, three-door and large wardrobes

  • Dressing tables and drawers

  • Dismantled if it has to be, £35

  • Carried down the stairs

How a wardrobe removal runs

  1. 1

    A photo on WhatsApp

  2. 2

    The load and the figure

  3. 3

    A day

  4. 4

    Loaded and gone

  5. 5

    Paid after

Robert ShoebothamJanuary 2026

I've used this service twice to collect bulky rubbish from my front garden and they've been fantastic both times. Very quick service, take very bulky items and very quick turnaround. Definitely recommend.

Sally WilliamsSeptember 2024

The Complete Waste Management team were so helpful from start to finish. The guys worked quickly and efficiently, very friendly and polite. Cleaned up after themselves. Would definitely use again and would highly recommend.

scarlett billingsSeptember 2024

Very nice guys. They were on time, very polite and worked very fast and clean. They left no mess, went above and beyond. Our garden hasn’t looked so tidy in years. Very professional trustworthy team. I highly recommend them and will use them again.

Julia Watson-ClarkeSeptember 2025

Sally was super helpful and responsive to all my questions. The guys were very prompt and friendly. Fantastic service, would highly recommend using CWM.

Rowan WaySeptember 2024

Complete Waste Management were brilliant!!! The whole team were totally amazing! From the lovely lady who took our booking and who could not have been more helpful, to the team who came out to do the job. They were fast, efficient, polite and helpful and all areas were left clean and tidy. We would most definitely use Complete Waste Management again and from our experience, we would certainly recommend them. To the whole team, thank you!

Word for word from our Google profile, as Google returns them. The score and the count are for every review.

A brick terraced house, its front garden cleared to the paving after a clearance

What comes with it

  • All the loading

  • Priced off the list

  • Same-day collections

  • Recycled where possible

  • Charities and the homeless

  • Paid after the job

More of our jobs

All twelve jobs

Our own jobs, photographed twice from the same spot. Not stock, not staged.

Before: A leather chesterfield and side furniture still in place on the rug.Before
After: Room emptied, rug and curtain the only things left.After
Front room emptied
Before: Tools, timber, boxes and a mower filling the garage front to back.Before
After: Swept concrete floor and bare block walls.After
Garage packed to the door
Before: A mattress, a television, pots, bags and a vacuum out on the pavement ready to go.Before
After: Frontage and pavement completely clear.After
House clearance loaded off the pavement

The paperwork

  • Licensed waste carrier

  • Public liability

  • CSCS-carded

  • Trading since 2023

  • Answered quickly

Questions

Will you take a fitted wardrobe out?

Free-standing ones, yes. A fitted wardrobe is a small strip out: send a photo and we price it.

Do you charge to dismantle it?

£35 an item, only if it has to come apart to get out.

How much is wardrobe removal?

£50 for a two-door, £75 for a three-door, £85 for an extra large, plus a call-out from £50 depending on where you are.

Proud sponsors of our local youth football club, Byron Red Star FC Under 11s