Complete Waste Management Ltd
Request a quote 07523 280964
A rear garden full of bins, garden furniture and a collapsed gazebo

White goods removal

From £18 an item. A washing machine from £45, a tumble dryer or a dishwasher from £30, an oven or cooker from £66. Paid after the job.

5.028 Google reviews

White goods removal prices

Washing machine£45
Tumble dryer£30
Dishwasher£30
Oven / cooker£66
Microwave£18

Collection prices from our own list, plus a call-out charge from £50, depending on where you are.

Get a written quote

Your name, a phone number and the town. We reply within five minutes, 8am to 7.30pm, seven days a week.

A photo or a few words (optional)

It comes straight to us and we come back with a price in writing. Nothing is shared with anyone else.

07523 280964 Send a photo on WhatsApp

What it covers

Most white goods leave a house when a new one arrives, and the delivery company either will not take the old one or wants more for it than you expected. The other time is a clear-out, when the garage turns out to have two washing machines and a cooker that nobody remembers buying. We collect them from where they are, plumbed in or not, as long as they are unplugged and drained before we arrive, because anything still connected or still holding water cannot travel. They go for recycling with the rest of the electricals rather than into general waste. The price is off our own list: £45 for a washing machine, £30 for a tumble dryer or a dishwasher, £66 for an oven or a cooker and £18 for a microwave, plus a call-out charge from £50 depending on where you are. A fridge or freezer is priced on its own, because it has to be treated differently. Disconnect it, turn the water off and drain it the day before. We carry it out; we do not do the plumbing. A fridge or freezer has gases in it that have to be taken out at a treatment site, so it has its own price and its own page. Anything that can be used again goes to local charities and to people who are homeless, and what can be recycled is recycled.

  • Washing machines and tumble dryers

  • Dishwashers

  • Ovens and cookers

  • Microwaves and small appliances

  • Collected from the kitchen or the garage

How a white goods removal runs

  1. 1

    A photo on WhatsApp

  2. 2

    The load and the figure

  3. 3

    A day

  4. 4

    Loaded and gone

  5. 5

    Paid after

Robert ShoebothamJanuary 2026

I've used this service twice to collect bulky rubbish from my front garden and they've been fantastic both times. Very quick service, take very bulky items and very quick turnaround. Definitely recommend.

Sally WilliamsSeptember 2024

The Complete Waste Management team were so helpful from start to finish. The guys worked quickly and efficiently, very friendly and polite. Cleaned up after themselves. Would definitely use again and would highly recommend.

scarlett billingsSeptember 2024

Very nice guys. They were on time, very polite and worked very fast and clean. They left no mess, went above and beyond. Our garden hasn’t looked so tidy in years. Very professional trustworthy team. I highly recommend them and will use them again.

Julia Watson-ClarkeSeptember 2025

Sally was super helpful and responsive to all my questions. The guys were very prompt and friendly. Fantastic service, would highly recommend using CWM.

Rowan WaySeptember 2024

Complete Waste Management were brilliant!!! The whole team were totally amazing! From the lovely lady who took our booking and who could not have been more helpful, to the team who came out to do the job. They were fast, efficient, polite and helpful and all areas were left clean and tidy. We would most definitely use Complete Waste Management again and from our experience, we would certainly recommend them. To the whole team, thank you!

Word for word from our Google profile, as Google returns them. The score and the count are for every review.

A house clearance load out on the pavement of a brick terrace: a mattress, a television and bags

What comes with it

  • All the loading

  • Priced off the list

  • Same-day collections

  • Recycled where possible

  • Charities and the homeless

  • Paid after the job

More of our jobs

All twelve jobs

Our own jobs, photographed twice from the same spot. Not stock, not staged.

Before: Tools, timber, boxes and a mower filling the garage front to back.Before
After: Swept concrete floor and bare block walls.After
Garage packed to the door
Before: A mattress, a television, pots, bags and a vacuum out on the pavement ready to go.Before
After: Frontage and pavement completely clear.After
House clearance loaded off the pavement
Before: A leather chesterfield and side furniture still in place on the rug.Before
After: Room emptied, rug and curtain the only things left.After
Front room emptied

The paperwork

  • Licensed waste carrier

  • Public liability

  • CSCS-carded

  • Trading since 2023

  • Answered quickly

Questions

Will you disconnect the washing machine?

No. It needs to be disconnected and drained before we arrive. We carry it out and take it away.

Can you take several at once?

Yes, each off the list, and if there is a lot of it a load can work out cheaper.

How much is a washing machine?

£45 off our own list, plus a call-out from £50 depending on where you are.

Proud sponsors of our local youth football club, Byron Red Star FC Under 11s